Staff Directory

A
Frost Junior High
Rosalba Acostaruiz
Spanish Teacher
847-357-6308
Frost Junior High
Nicole Alcock
Math Teacher
847-357-6795
Frost Junior High
Nina Alther
Paraprofessional
847-357-6800
Frost Junior High
Alexandra Ancona
Special Services Teacher
847-357-6819
Frost Junior High
Michael Anzelmo
Paraprofessional
847-357-6800
Frost Junior High
Sandra Aponte
Library Resource Associate
847-357-6809
B
Frost Junior High
Michelle Bahena
Spanish Teacher
847-357-6852
Frost Junior High
Maria Barrios
Paraprofessional
847-357-6800
Frost Junior High
Julie Basch
Special Services Teacher
847-357-6854
Frost Junior High
Kathryn Bassett
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
847-357-6806
Frost Junior High
Michelle Birkholz
Guidance Counselor
847-357-6848
Frost Junior High
Jacob Bishop
Social Studies Teacher
847-357-6792
Frost Junior High
Sandra Bostrom
Learning Resource Teacher
847-357-6840
Frost Junior High
Robert Burak
Media Production Teacher
847-357-6776
C
Frost Junior High
Kristen Carney
Social Worker/Guidance
847-357-6765
Frost Junior High
Ryan Christopoulos
8th Grade Science Teacher
847-357-6780
Frost Junior High
Tracy Conlin
Self Contained Teacher
847-357-6761
Frost Junior High
Megan Corriveau
Math Teacher
847-357-6798
Frost Junior High
EllenHogan Cruse
Nurse
847-357-6772
Frost Junior High
Joan Czarnecki
Physical Education Teacher
847-357-2136
D
Frost Junior High
Elizabeth Davis
7th Grade Science Teacher
847-357-6790
Frost Junior High
Heather Davis
Math Teacher
847-357-6787
Frost Junior High
Mary Duffey
Special Services Teacher
847-357-6828
Frost Junior High
Diana Duran
English Learner Resource Teacher
847-357-6763
E
F
Frost Junior High
Meghan Farej
Chorus/ Music Teacher
847-357-6788
Frost Junior High
Carrie Felgenhauer
Math Teacher
847-357-6791
Frost Junior High
Kirsten Follmer
Intervention Coach
847-357-6816
G
Frost Junior High
Jaclyn Garcia Hertrich
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
847-357-6820
Frost Junior High
Amy Geotsalitis
Paraprofessional
847-357-6800
Frost Junior High
Keri Gold
Speech Pathologist
847-357-1889
Frost Junior High
Kathleen Golliher
Secretary
847-357-6832
Multiple Buildings
Chris Goodwin
Programmer and Support Technician
847-357-6878
Frost Junior High
Susan Gross
Paraprofessional
847-357-6800
H
Frost Junior High
Carly Halverson
7th Grade Science Teacher
847-357-6782
Frost Junior High
Mark Hamada
Orchestra Teacher
847-357-6778
Frost Junior High
Sarah Hoffman
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
847-357-6771
I
J
Frost Junior High
Brett Johnigk
Physical Education Teacher
847-357-6783
Frost Junior High
Maggie Joyce
Dual Language Resource Teacher
847-357-6813
K
Frost Junior High
Sonia Kagan
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
847-357-6797
Multiple Buildings
Meagan Kasper
Communications Specialist
847-357-5027
Frost Junior High
Kelly Krueger
Physical Education Teacher
847-357-5497
L
Frost Junior High
Mike Lawton
Music Teacher
847-357-6777
Frost Junior High
Michelle LeDeaux
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
847-357-6805
Frost Junior High
Darcy LeDuc
Math Teacher
847-357-6833
Frost Junior High
Kimberly Letts
Intervention Coach
847-357-6779
Frost Junior High
April Luther
Social Worker/Guidance
847-357-6764
M
Frost Junior High
Michelle Mason
8th grade Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
847-357-6799
Frost Junior High
Megan McCaliano
Math Teacher
847-357-6815
Frost Junior High
Andrea McFarlin
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
847-357-6766
Multiple Buildings
Terri McHugh
Executive Director of Community Relations
847-357-5028
Frost Junior High
Nipa Mehta
Paraprofessional
847-357-6800
Frost Junior High
Dana Merchant
Math Teacher
847-357-6789
Frost Junior High
Kyle Meyer
Art Teacher
847-357-6796
Frost Junior High
Kris Mika
Custodian
847-357-6800
Frost Junior High
Christopher Morris
Math Teacher
847-357-6821